219 E. Pine St., Ste. 109, Pinedale, WY 82941 • Ph: 307-367-3203 • Fax: 307-367-3209
E-EDITION LAST UPDATED:
Current E-Edition

Top Stories Obituaries Sports Community Classifieds Public Notices Photos Home 


Sublette County Fair Results 2014

Posted: Tuesday, Aug 19th, 2014




4-H Static Exhibits

Exhibitor name Class and description Place

Aerospace

Caden Bateman Juniors Grand Champion

Blade Hibbert Juniors Reserve Champion

Brayden Bennett Juniors Blue

Jackson Hajba Juniors Blue

Liam Walker Juniors Blue

Joseph Hajba Intermediate Grand Champion

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Reserve Champion

Israel Seemann Intermediate Blue

Justin Seemann Intermediate Blue

Johnny Murray Intermediate Red

Trevor Moritsch Intermediate Purple

Archery

Liam Walker Juniors Blue

4-H beef, non-live

Josie Barney Seniors Grand Champion

Chett Whitman Seniors Reserve Champion

Sarah Bousman Seniors Blue

4-H cake decoration

Autumn Wright Juniors Grand Champion

Heidi Brewer Juniors Reserve Champion

Kirsten Klaren Juniors Blue

Uriel Hill Juniors Blue

Collin Edwards Juniors Red

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Grand Champion

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Reserve Champion

4-H crocheting

Liam Walker Juniors Grand Champion

Adrianna Ruby Juniors Blue

Angeline Moore Juniors Blue

Claire Hayward Juniors Blue

Zane Hayward Juniors Blue

Israel Seemann Intermediate Blue

Katelyn Hayward Intermediate Blue

Lydia Seemann Seniors Grand Champion

4-H fabric and fashion

Janae Arne Construction juniors Grand Champion

McKaul Carnahan Construction juniors Purple

Ruthee Wilson Construction juniors Purple

Ruthee Wilson Construction juniors Purple

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Kirsten Klaren Construction juniors Blue

Adrianna Ruby Construction juniors Blue

Adrianna Ruby Construction juniors Blue

Brayden Bennett Construction juniors Blue

Brooke Noble Construction juniors Blue

Brooke Noble Construction juniors Blue

Brooke Noble Construction juniors Blue

Brooke Noble Construction juniors Blue

Brooke Noble Construction juniors Blue

Darby Clause Construction juniors Blue

Darby Clause Construction juniors Blue

Janae Arne Construction juniors Blue

Janae Arne Construction juniors Blue

Kellum Carnahan Construction juniors Reserve Champion

Maggie Davis Construction juniors Blue

Cassidy Bateman Construction intermediate Reserve Champion

Katelyn Hayward Construction intermediate Blue

McKenna Edwards Construction intermediate Blue

McKenna Edwards Construction intermediate Blue

McKenna Edwards Construction intermediate Blue

McKenna Edwards Construction intermediate Blue

McKenna Edwards Construction intermediate Blue

Meleah Covill Construction intermediate Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Construction intermediate Grand Champion

Jakobi Hibbert Construction intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Construction intermediate Purple

McKenna Carnahan Construction seniors Grand Champion

Sarah Shafer Construction seniors Reserve Champion

McKenna Carnahan Construction seniors Purple

Sarah Shafer Construction seniors Purple

Sarah Shafer Construction seniors Purple

Sarah Shafer Construction seniors Purple

Taylor Ruckman Construction seniors Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Buymanship intermediate Blue

McKenna Carnahan Buymanship seniors Grand Champion

Sarah Shafer Buymanship seniors Reserve Champion

Kirsten Klaren Embellished/recycled juniors Grand Champion

Brooke Noble Embellished/recycled juniors Reserve Champion

Kirsten Klaren Embellished/recycled juniors Purple

McKenna Edwards Embellished/recycled intermediate Grand Champion

4-H food and nutrition

Heidi Brewer Juniors Grand Champion

Kirsten Klaren Juniors Reserve Champion

Brayden Bennett Juniors Purple

Colin Edwards Juniors Purple

Heidi Brewer Juniors Purple

Heidi Brewer Juniors Purple

Nicholas Boyce Juniors Purple

Nicholas Boyce Juniors Purple

Angeline Moore Juniors Blue

Heidi Brewer Juniors Blue

McKaul Carnahan Juniors Blue

Uriel Hill Juniors Blue

Uriel Hill Juniors Blue

Kellum Carnahan Juniors Blue

McKenna Edwards Intermediate Purple

McKenna Edwards Intermediate Purple

Rylee Helm Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Grand Champion

Adalyn Bennett Intermediate Reserve Champion

Adalyn Bennett Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Purple

Brittawna Hill Intermediate Blue

Natalie Pilon Intermediate Blue

Sydney Ruckman Intermediate Blue

Brittawna Hill Intermediate Red

Brittawna Hill Intermediate Red

Max McGinnis Seniors Purple

Max McGinnis Seniors Purple

McKenna Carnahan Seniors Grand Champion

Alexis Bennett Seniors Reserve Champion

Desiree Hayes Seniors Purple

Lizzy McGinnis Seniors Purple

Lizzy McGinnis Seniors Blue

Jeremy Forman Seniors Blue

Desiree Hayes Seniors Blue

Desiree Hayes Seniors Blue

Corey Forman Seniors Blue

Corey Forman Seniors Blue

Corey Forman Seniors Blue

Jeremy Forman Seniors Red

4-H food and preservation

Heidi Brewer Juniors Grand Champion

Heidi Brewer Juniors Reserve Champion

Heidi Brewer Juniors Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Grand Champion

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Reserve Champion

McKenna Carnahan Seniors Grand Champion

4-H health

Caden Bateman Juniors Grand Champion

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Grand Champion

4-H horse, non-live

Ruthee Williams Juniors Blue

4-H horticulture

Darby Clause Juniors Grand Champion

4-H leathercraft

Liam Walker Juniors Grand Champion

Rebecha Delker Juniors Purple

Rebecha Delker Juniors Purple

Max Thomas Juniors Blue

Max Thomas Juniors Blue

Darby Woffinden Seniors Grand Champion

Darby Woffinden Seniors Purple

Darby Woffinden Seniors Purple

Darby Woffinden Seniors Blue

Photography

Caden Bateman Juniors Grand Champion

Jackson Hajba Juniors Reserve Champion

Caden Bateman Juniors Purple

Caden Bateman Juniors Blue

Caden Bateman Juniors Blue

Caden Bateman Juniors Blue

Caden Bateman Juniors Blue

Caden Bateman Juniors Blue

Jackson Hajba Juniors Blue

Caden Bateman Juniors Red

Caden Bateman Juniors Red

Jackson Hajba Juniors Red

Jackson Hajba Juniors Red

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Grand Champion

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Reserve Champion

Aurora Looney Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Purple

Sydney Ruckman Intermediate Purple

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Purple

Aurora Looney Intermediate Blue

Aurora Looney Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Intermediate Blue

Joseph Hajba Intermediate Blue

Joseph Hajba Intermediate Blue

Joseph Hajba Intermediate Blue

Joseph Hajba Intermediate Blue

Sydney Ruckman Intermediate Blue

Sydney Ruckman Intermediate Blue

Aurora Looney Intermediate Red

Aurora Looney Intermediate Red

Aurora Looney Intermediate Red

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Red

Nora Legerski Intermediate Blue

Nora Legerski Intermediate Red

Madelyn Binning Seniors Grand Champion

Devoni Woffinden Seniors Reserve Champion

Madelyn Binning Seniors Purple

Madelyn Binning Seniors Purple

Madelyn Binning Seniors Purple

Devoni Woffinden Seniors Blue

Devoni Woffinden Seniors Blue

Madelyn Binning Seniors Blue

Madelyn Binning Seniors Blue

Madelyn Binning Seniors Blue

Madelyn Binning Seniors Blue

Stephanie Byk Seniors Blue

Devoni Woffinden Seniors Red

Madelyn Binning Seniors Red

Josie Barney Seniors Grand Champion

Darby Woffinden Seniors Reserve Champion

Darby Woffinden Seniors Purple

Darby Woffinden Seniors Purple

Darby Woffinden Seniors Purple

Darby Woffinden Seniors Purple

Josie Barney Seniors Purple

Josie Barney Seniors Purple

Josie Barney Seniors Purple

Darby Woffinden Seniors Blue

Darby Woffinden Seniors Blue

Darby Woffinden Seniors Blue

Josie Barney Seniors Blue

Josie Barney Seniors Blue

Josie Barney Seniors Blue

Josie Barney Seniors Blue

Josie Barney Seniors Blue

Josie Barney Seniors Red

Josie Barney Seniors Red

Jakobi Hibbert Computer enhanced Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Computer enhanced Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Computer enhanced Blue

4-H quilting

Adalyn Bennett Traditional intermediate Blue

Madelyn Binning Traditional seniors Grand Champion

Valerie Vidal Traditional seniors Reserve Champion

Lydia Seemann Traditional seniors Blue

Alexis Bennett Traditional seniors Purple

McKenna Carnahan Traditional seniors Purple

Paige Wright Traditional seniors Purple

Sarah Shafer Traditional seniors Purple

Emily Taylor Traditional seniors Blue

Sarah Shafer Traditional seniors Blue

Autumn Wright Tied/pieced juniors Grand Champion

Emily Fox Tied/pieced intermediate Grand Champion

Justin Seemann Tied/pieced intermediate Red

Jakobi Hibbert Tied/pieced intermediate Reserve Champion

Sarah Shafer Tied/pieced seniors Purple

Sarah Shafer Tied/pieced seniors Blue

Robotics

Thane Daniels Juniors Grand Champion

Liam Walker Juniors Reserve Champion

Holden Saxton Juniors Purple

Timmy Hosler Juniors Purple

Sean Ruckman Juniors Blue

Zayne McClain Juniors Blue

John Covill Intermediate Grand Champion

Johnny Murray Intermediate Reserve Champion

Self-determined

Caden Bateman Juniors Grand Champion

Dennis Bousman Intermediate Grand Champion

Dennis Bousman Intermediate Reserve Champion

Dennis Bousman Intermediate Purple

Dennis Bousman Intermediate Blue

Dennis Bousman Intermediate Blue

Joe Anspach Seniors Grand Champion

4-H veterinary science

Jaylee Bousman Juniors Grand Champion

Lizzy McGinnis Seniors Grand Champion

Corey Forman Seniors Reserve Champion

Corey Forman Seniors Purple

4-H visual arts

Natalie Pilon Painting/drawing intermediate Blue

4-H woodworking

Liam Walker Juniors Grand Champion

Holden Saxton Juniors Reserve Champion

Rebecha Delker Juniors Purple

4-H club exhibits

Pinedale Robotics Juniors Grand Champion

Cassidy Bateman Intermediate Reserve Champion

Joseph Hajba Intermediate Reserve Champion

Justin Seemann Intermediate Reserve Champion

Fashion revue

Janae Arne Constructed juniors/intermediate Grand Champion

Brooke Noble Constructed juniors/intermediate Grand Champion

Cassidy Bateman Constructed juniors/intermediate Reserve Champion

Kellum Carnahan Constructed juniors/intermediate Reserve Champion

Kirsten Klaren Constructed juniors/intermediate Reserve Champion

Adrianna Ruby Constructed juniors/intermediate Purple

Brooke Noble Constructed juniors/intermediate Purple

Brooke Noble Constructed juniors/intermediate Purple

Jakobi Hibbert Constructed juniors/intermediate Purple

Kirsten Klaren Constructed juniors/intermediate Purple

Maggie Davis Constructed juniors/intermediate Purple

Darby Clause Constructed juniors/intermediate Blue

Kirsten Klaren Constructed juniors/intermediate Blue

McKenna Carnahan Constructed seniors Grand Champion

Sarah Shafer Constructed seniors Reserve Champion

Taylor Ruckman Constructed seniors Purple

Lydia Seemann Constructed seniors Blue

Jakobi Hibbert Ready to wear juniors/intermediate Grand Champion

McKenna Carnahan Ready to wear seniors Grand Champion

Sarah Shafer Ready to wear seniors Reserve Champion

Sarah Shafer Ready to wear seniors Purple







Dog and Cat Show

Exhibitor name Class and description Place

Cat show

Household pet, short-haired female

Ashley Staten Grand Champion

Rosie Douglas Reserve Champion

McKenna Edwards Purple

Natalie Pilon Purple

Sydney Wise Blue

Cat showmanship

Sydney Wise Grand Champion

Natalie Pilon Grand Champion

Ashley Staten Reserve Champion

McKenna Edwards Blue

Rosie Douglas Blue



Dog show

Obedience

Jakobi Hibbert Beginner/novice Grand Champion

Aurora Looney Beginner/novice Grand Champion

Gavin Masters Beginner/novice Blue

Brooke Noble Beginner/notice Blue

Holden Saxton Beginner/novice Blue

Rebecha Delker Beginner/novice Blue

Molly Sullivan On leash A Grand Champion

Torri Mackenzie On leash A Reserve Champion

Megan Anspach Novice A Grand Champion

Israel Seemann Novice A Reserve Champion

Torri Mackenzie On leash B Grand Champion

Megan Anspach On leash B Reserve Champion

Conformation

Brooke Noble Sporting group Grand Champion

Molly Sullivan Sporting group Reserve Champion

Torri Mackenzie Working group........................Grand Champion – Best in show

Torri Mackenzie Working group Reserve Champion

Rebecha Delker Working group Purple

Adrianna Ruby Terrier group Grand Champion

Joseph Hajba Non-sporting group Grand Champion

Kaylee Day Non-sporting group Reserve Champion

Jakobi Hibbert Herding group Grand Champion

Israel Seemann Herding group Reserve Champion

Megan Anspach Any other group........Grand Champion – Reserve Best in show

Agility: Level 1

Adrianna Ruby Under 10 inches Grand Champion

Megan Anspach 15-20 inches.........................Grand Champion – Overall level 1

Holden Saxton 15-20 inches Reserve Champion

Gavin Masters Over 20 inches Grand Champion

Aurora Looney Over 20 inches Reserve Champion

Brooke Noble Over 20 inches Blue

Torri Mackenzie Over 20 inches Blue

Agility: Level 2

Kaylee Day 10-15 inches ........................Grand Champion – Overall level 2

Jakobi Hibbert 15-20 inches Grand Champion

Agility: Level 3

Megan Anspach Under 10 inches...................Grand Champion – Overall level 3

Israel Seemann 15-20 inches Grand Champion

Molly Sullivan Over 20 inches Grand Champion

Rally

Gavin Masters Junior rookie Grand Champion

Holden Saxton Junior rookie Reserve Champion

Brooke Noble Junior rookie Blue

Megan Anspach Intermediate veteran Grand Champion

Israel Seemann Intermediate veteran Grand Champion

Israel Seemann Intermediate veteran Blue

Megan Anspach Intermediate veteran Blue

Molly Sullivan Intermediate veteran Blue

Torri Mackenzie Senior veteran Grand Champion

Torri Mackenzie Senior veteran Grand Champion

Showmanship

Torri Mackenzie Senior FFA, 4-H Grand Champion

Megan Anspach Intermediate 4-H Grand Champion

Molly Sullivan Intermediate 4-H Reserve Champion

Israel Seemann Intermediate 4-H Blue

Kaylee Day Intermediate 4-H Blue

Adrianna Ruby Junior 4-H Grand Champion

Holden Saxton First year 4-H Grand Champion

Brooke Noble First year 4-H Reserve Champion

Aurora Looney First year 4-H Blue

Joseph Hajba First year 4-H Blue

Gavin Masters First year 4-H Red

Rebecha Delker First year 4-H Red







Poultry and Rabbit Show

Exhibitor name Class and description Place

Poultry show

American

Corben Jessen Hen: one year and older Grand Champion

Corben Jessen Pullet: less than a year Grand Champion

Corben Jessen Pullet: less than a year Reserve Champion

Corben Jessen Pullet: less than a year Purple

Corben Jessen Pullet: less than a year Purple

Continental

Tate Carnahan Hen: one year and older Blue

English

Kellum Carnahan Hen: one year and older Blue

Corben Jessen Pullet: less than a year Reserve Champion

Other breeds

Corben Jessen Cockerel: less than a year Grand Champion

Tate Carnahan Hen: one year and older Blue

Single comb

Kellum Carnahan Hen: one year and older Grand Champion

Rose comb

Kellum Carnahan Hen: one year and older Reserve Overall

Other combs

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year Grand Overall

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year Grand Champion

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year Reserve Champion

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year Red

Tate Carnahan Hen: one year and older Red

McKaul Carnahan Hen: one year and older Red

Feather-legged breed

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year Grand Champion

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year Reserve Champion

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year Purple

Corben Jessen Cockerel: less than a year Red

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year White

Liam Hughes Cockerel: less than a year White

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year Grand Champion

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year Reserve Champion

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year Red

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year White

Liam Hughes Pullet: less than a year White

Showmanship

Heather Grossman Senior FFA, 4-H Grand Champion

Tate Carnahan Intermediate 4-H Grand Champion

Corben Jessen Intermediate 4-H Reserve Champion

Allison Staten Intermediate 4-H Purple

Kellum Carnahan Junior 4-H Grand Champion

Liam Hughes Junior 4-H Reserve Champion

McKAul Carnahan First year 4-H Grand Champion

Collin Edwards First year 4-H Reserve Champion



Rabbit show

Taylor Ruckman Satin: senior buck Purple

Sean Ruckman Purebred: senior doe Purple

Taylor Ruckman Purebred: senior doe Purple

Sierra Keiter Dutch: senior buck Blue

Holland lop

Kaylee Day Senior doe Overall Reserve Champion

Kaylee Day Senior doe Blue

Molly Sullivan Senior doe Blue

Kaylee Day Junior buck Purple

Molly Sullivan Junior buck Purple

Torri Mackenzie Junior buck Blue

Kaylee Day Senior buck Blue

Mini lop

Dereka Haselhuhm Senior doe Purple

Desiree Hayes Senior doe Purple

Mini rex

Brandon Jones Junior doe Blue

Muriel Jones Senior doe Purple – Best of class

Adrianna Ruby Senior doe Blue

Rebecha Delker Senior doe Red

Rebecha Delker Senior buck Purple

Adrianna Ruby Senior buck Blue

Dereka Haselhuhn Senior buck Blue

Torri Mackenzie Senior buck Blue

Breena Jones Senior buck Red

Hampton Jones Senior buck Red

Rebecha Delker Senior buck Red

Rex

Rebecha Delker Senior buck Blue

Other purebred

Darby Woffinden Senior doe Blue

Muriel Jones Senior buck Purple – Overall grand champin rabbit

Rebecha Delker Senior buck Red

Crossbred

Abby Reed Junior doe Purple – Best of class

Rebecha Delker Senior doe Blue

Fur classes

Molly Sullivan Normal: all colors but white Purple – Best of class

Abby Reed Normal: all colors but white Blue

Desiree Hayes Normal: all colors but white Blue

Torri Mackenzie Normal: all colors but white Blue

Muriel Jones Rex: all colors but white Purple – Best of class, reserve

Rebecha Delker Rex: all colors but white Purple

Torri Makenzie Rex: all colors but white Purple

Hampton Jones Rex: all colors but white Blue

Breena Jones Rex: all colors but white Blue

Adrianna Ruby Rex: all colors but white Red

Adrianna Ruby Rex: all colors but white Red

Brandon Jones Rex: all colors but white Red

Dereka Haselhuhn Rex: all colors but white Red

Rebecha Delker Rex: all colors but white Red

Rebecha Delker Rex: all colors but white Red

Rebecha Delker Rex: all colors but white Red

Muriel Jones All other breed fur Purple – Grand Champion, fur class

Darby Woffinden All other breed fur Purple

Rebecha Delker All other breed fur Purple

Kaylee Day All other breed fur Purple

Kaylee Day All other breed fur Blue

Kaylee Day All other breed fur Blue

Rebecha Delker All other breed fur Red

Wool class

Desiree Hayes All colors Purple

Showmanship

Darby Woffinden Senior FFA, 4-H Grand Champion

Desiree Hayes Senior FFA, 4-H Reserve Champion

Heather Grossman Senior FFA, 4-H Purple

Taylor Ruckman Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Breena Jones Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Torri Mackenzie Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Kaylee Day Intermediate 4-H Grand Champion

Molly Sullivan Intermediate 4-H Reserve Champion

Adrianna Ruby Junior 4-H Grand Champion

Abby Reed Junior 4-H Reserve Champion

Dereka Haselhuhn Junior 4-H Purple

Brandon Jones Junior 4-H Blue

Hampton Jones Junior 4-H Blue

Muriel Jones Junior 4-H Blue

Sierra Keiter Junior 4-H Blue

Gavin Keelin First year 4-H Grand Champion

Rebecha Delker First year 4-H Reserve Champion

Sean Ruckman First year 4-H Blue





Market Steer

Exhibitor name Breeder Place

Bred & raised market steer show

Class 1

Gus Lozier Pape Ranch 1

Karson Bradley Nick & Lora Nichols 2

Tate Carnahan Carnahan Cattle Co. 3

Kailey Porter Barney Ranch 4

Kolby Bradley Tim & Jody Thompson 5

Britty Hill Barney Ranch 6

Austin Hill Barney Ranch 7

Class 2

Kesly Porter Kevin & Jana Hughes 1

Muriell Jones Bruce Jones 2

Tristan Barney Barney Ranch 3

Seth Stoutenburg Bruce Jones 4

Tristan Barney Barney Ranch 5

Rueben Stoutenburg Bruce Jones 6

Erin Stoutenburg Bruce Jones 7

Jordan Nix Blaha Ranch 8

Class 3

Hadley Sims Sims Ranch 1

Gus Lozier Pape Ranch 2

Walden Campbell Campbell Ranch 3

McKenna Carnahan Carnahan Cattle Co. 4

Jaynee Hunt V Cross Cattle 5

Britney Porter Barney Ranch 6

Danielle Jones Bruce Jones 7

Class 4

Dennis Bousman Muddy Land & Livestock 1

Jenny Porter Barney Ranch 2

Hadley Sims Sims Ranch 3

Anna Campbell Campbell Ranch 4

Walden Campbell Campbell Ranch 5

Jordan Hunt Eccles Fox Ranch 6

Danielle Jones Bruce Jones 7

Anna Stoutenburg Bruce Jones 8







Beef Show

Exhibitor name Class and description Place

Beef showmanship

Megan Sims Senior FFA, 4-H Grand Champion

Dalin Hughes Senior FFA, 4-H Reserve Champion

Kelsey Porter Senior FFA, 4-H Purple

Karson Bradley Senior FFA, 4-H Purple

Thomas Grant Senior FFA, 4-H Purple

Tegan Hughes Senior FFA, 4-H Purple

Anna Campbell Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Anna Stoutenburg Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Jordan Nix Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

McKenna Carnahan Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Rylee Whitman Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Walden Campbell Senior FFA, 4-H Blue

Tristan Barney Intermediate Grand Champion

Molly Sullivan Intermediate Reserve Champion

Tate Carnahan Intermediate Purple

Britney Porter Intermediate Purple

Kolby Bradley Intermediate Purple

Guz Lozier Intermediate Purple

Danielle Jones Intermediate Purple

Bitty Hill Intermediate Blue

Dennis Bousman Intermediate Blue

Erin Stoutenburg Intermediate Blue

Gavin Hughes Intermediate Blue

Austin Hill Intermediate Blue

Hadley Sims Intermediate Blue

Jaynee Hunt Intermediate Blue

Cassidy Espenscheid Junior Grand Champion

Muriel Jones Junior Reserve Champion

Liam Hughes Junior Purple

Jenny Porter Junior Purple

Seth Stoutenburg Junior Purple

Kailey Porter First-year Grand Champion

Reuben Stoutenburg First-year Reserve Champion

Market beef

Tate Carnahan Weight class one Purple

Gus Lozier Weight class one Purple

Gavin Hughes Weight class one Purple

Tate Carnahan Weight class one Blue

Kolby Bradley Weight class one Blue

Bitty Hill Weight class one Red

Austin Hill Weight class one Red

Erin Stoutenburg Weight class two Purple

Tristan Barney Weight class two Purple

Reuben Stoutenburg Weight class two Purple

Kailey Porter Weight class two Purple

Paige Wright Weight class two Blue

Karson Bradley Weight class two Blue

Jordan Nix Weight class two Blue

Dalin Hughes Weight class three Purple

Rylee Whitman Weight class three Purple

Kelsey Porter Weight class three Purple

Muriel Jones Weight class three Purple

Seth Stoutenburg Weight class three Blue

Britney Porter Weight class three Blue

Tristan Barney Weight class three Blue

Hadley Sims Weight class four Purple

McKenna Carnahan Weight class four Purple

Danielle Jones Weight class four Purple

Walden Campbell Weight class four Blue

Jaynee Hunt Weight class four Blue

Joshua Gant Weight class four Blue

Gus Lozier Weight class five Purple

Anna Stoutenburg Weight class five Purple

Tegan Hughes Weight class five Purple

Anna Campbell Weight class five Blue

Joshua Grant Weight class five Blue

Liam Hughes Weight class five Blue

Danielle Jones Weight class five Blue

Megan Sims Weight class five Blue

Dennis Bousman Weight class six Purple

Jordan Hunt Weight class six Purple

Jenny Porter Weight class six Purple

Hadley Sims Weight class six Purple

Walden Campbell Weight class six Purple

Dennis Bousman Overall market beef Grand Champion

Dalin Hughes Overall market beef Reserve Champion

Tate Carnahan Overall market beef Purple

Erin Stoutenburg Overall market beef Purple

Hadley Sims Overall market beef Purple

Guz Lozier Overall market beef Purple

Junior breeding beef show

Karson Bradley Commercial heifer Purple

Cassidy Espenscheid Commercial heifer Purple

Seth Stoutenburg Commercial heifer Purple

Dalin Hughes Commercial heifer Purple

Cassidy Espenscheid Registered heifer Grand Champion

Molly Sullivan Registered heifer Reserve Champion

Tate Carnahan Cow-calf pair Grand Champion

McKaul Carnahan Cow-calf pair Reserve Champion

Kellum Carnahan Cow-calf pair

Molly Sullivan Yearling heifer angus Purple







Swine Show

Exhibitor name Class and description Place

Swine showmanship

Senior FFA, 4-H

Heather Grossman Class one Purple

Annie Stevie Class one Purple

Fallon Ramsey Class one Blue

Alison Applin Class one Blue

Caitlin Copeland Class one Blue

Kassidy Williams Class one Red

Shayla Wright Class one Red

Steven Winer Class one Red

Heather Grossman Class two Purple

JD Fear Class two Purple

Rachel Forrester Class two Purple

Dalton Jones Class two Blue

Kaylum Thayne Class two Blue

Emily Taylor Class two Red

Guthrie Sturman Class two Red

Justin Winkelman Class two Red

Dakota Claridge Class two Red

Sarah Commerer Class three Purple

Sierra Forrester Class three Purple

Wyatt Quintard Class three Purple

Rylee Ivie Class three Blue

Shilo Thayne Class three Blue

Tailor Kirkwood Class three Blue

Taylor Ruckman Class three Blue

Kristen Williams Class three Red

Kyrah Jones Class three Red

JD Fear Overall senior showmanship Grand Champion

Sierra Forrester Overall senior showmanship Reserve Champion

Annie Stevie Overall senior showmanship Purple

Rachel Forrester Overall senior showmanship Purple

Heather Grossman Overall senior showmanship Purple

Wyatt Quintard Overall senior showmanship Purple

Sarah Commerer Overall senior showmanship Purple

Intermediate

Arye Espenscheid Class one Purple

Chance Stevie Class one Purple

Colt Ramsey Class one Purple

Garett Schamber Class one Purple

Baylee White Class one Blue

Chandler Jones Class one Blue

Kade Williams Class one Blue

Allison Staten Class one Red

Katelyn Hayward Class one Red

Kendra Jones Class one Red

Kodie Hammer Class two Purple

Trevor Moritsch Class two Purple

Wyatt Forrester Class two Purple

Garrett Nielson Class two Purple

Rebekah Commerer Class two Blue

Liberty Hammer Class two Red

Natalie Hunt Class two Red

Nathan Swift Class two Red

Sydnee Ivie Class two Red

Sydney Ruckman Class two Red

Arye Espenscheid Overall intermediate showmanship Grand Champion

Kodie Hammer Overall intermediate showmanship Reserve Champion

Wyatt Forrester Overall intermediate showmanship Purple

Chance Stevie Overall intermediate showmanship Purple

Colt Ramsey Overall intermediate showmanship Purple

Garett Schamber Overall intermediate showmanship Purple

Garrett Neilson Overall intermediate showmanship Purple

Trevor Moritsch Overall intermediate showmanship Purple

Juniors

Aspyn Green Class one Purple

Heidi Brewer Class one Purple

Jade Espenscheid Class one Purple

Campbell Swift Class one Blue

Claire Hayward Class one Blue

Loma Britney Jones Class one Blue

Scout Swift Class one Blue

Cassidy Espenscheid Class two Purple

Zachary Maxam Class two Purple

Zoe Griffin Class two Purple

Savana Wackerman Class two Purple

Sophie Swift Class two Blue

Susanna Sturman Class two Blue

Zane Hayward Class two Blue

Emma Rogers Class two Blue

Jade Espenscheid Overall junior showmanship Grand Champion

Cassidy Espenscheid Overall junior showmanship Reserve Champion

Heidi Brewer Overall junior showmanship Purple

Zach Maxam Overall junior showmanship Purple

Zoe Griffin Overall junior showmanship Purple

Aspyn Green Overall junior showmanship Purple

Savana Wackerman Overall junior showmanship Purple

First-year

Jaden Mortenson Class one Purple

Kaden Alcorn Class one Purple

Jaylee Bousman Class one Blue

Kailie Alcorn Class one Blue

Kanyon White Class one Blue

Owen Nielson Class two Purple

Sofia Smith Class two Purple

Woody Green Class two Purple

Jazmun Mortenson Class two Purple

Morgan Grossman Class two Blue

Sean Ruckman Class two Blue

Uriel Hill Class two Blue

Kaden Alcorn Overall first-year showmanship Grand Champion

Jazmun Mortenson Overall first-year showmanship Reserve Champion

Jaden Mortenson Overall first-year showmanship Purple

Sofia Smith Overall first-year showmanship Purple

Woody Green Overall first-year showmanship Purple

Owen Neilson Overall first-year showmanship Purple

Pee wee

Alyce Hayward Purple

Brooklynn Maxam Purple

Cael Espenscheid Purple

Dominic Sanchez Purple

Eli Hayward Purple

Kamia Runyan Purple

Miranda Bousman Purple

Nicolas Smith Purple

Randa Whinnery Purple

Ryder White Purple

Wyatt Griffin Purple

Shane Rogers Purple

Daisy Rogers Purple

Market swine

Lightweight (150-220)

Aspyn Green Weight class one White

Chance Stevie Weight class one White

Kade Williams Weight class one White

Sydney Ruckman Weight class one White

Sydnee Ivie Weight class one White

Morgan Grossman Weight class one White

Sydnee Ivie Weight class one White

Kristen Williams Weight class one White

Jade Espenscheid Weight class two White

Emma Rogers Weight class two White

Lauren Staten Weight class two White

Jazmun Mortenson Weight class two White

Rylee Ivie Weight class two White

Kailie Alcorn Weight class two White

Jaden Mortenson Weight class two White

Guthrie Sturman Weight class two White

Scout Swift Weight class three White

Sophia Smith Weight class three White

Guthrie Sturman Weight class three White

Trevor Moritsch Weight class three White

Zane Hayward Weight class three White

Susanna Sturman Weight class three White

Kodi Hammer Weight class three White

Mid-weight (221-300)

Wyatt Quintard Weight class four Purple

Kailie Alcorn Weight class four Blue

Dalton Jones Weight class four Blue

Shayla Wright Weight class four Blue

Kassidy Williams Weight class four Blue

Natalie Hunt Weight class four Red

Garret Neilson Weight class four Red

Owen Neilson Weight class four Red

Susanna Sturman Weight class four Red

Claire Hayward Weight class four Red

Woody Green Weight class five Purple

Justin Winkleman Weight class five Purple

Sophie Swift Weight class five Blue

Kaden Alcorn Weight class five Red

Emma Rogers Weight class five Red

Garret Neilson Weight class five Red

Baylee White Weight class five Red

Natalie Hunt Weight class five Red

Falon Ramsey Weight class five White

Steven Winer Weight class six Purple

Chandler Jones Weight class six Purple

Wyatt Forrester Weight class six Purple

Katelyn Hayward Weight class six Blue

Caitlin Copeland Weight class six Red

Zoe Griffin Weight class six Red

Katelyn Hayward Weight class six Red

Alison Applin Weight class six Red

Zach Maxam Weight class seven Purple

Heidi Brewer Weight class seven Purple

Garett Schamber Weight class seven Blue

Jaylee Bousman Weight class seven Red

Sean Ruckman Weight class seven Red

Owen Neilson Weight class seven Red

Shilo Thayne Weight class seven Red

Aspyn Green Weight class eight Purple

Arye Espenscheid Weight class eight Purple

Campbell Swift Weight class eight Blue

Wyatt Quintard Weight class eight Blue

Colt Ramsey Weight class eight Blue

Caitlin Copeland Weight class eight Red

Kodi Hammer Weight class eight Red

Alison Staten Weight class eight Red

Jade Espenscheid Weight class nine Purple

Kodi Hammer Weight class nine Purple

Annie Stevie Weight class nine Blue

Kanyon White Weight class nine Blue

Heidi Brewer Weight class nine Red

Rachel Forrester Weight class nine Red

Baylee White Weight class nine Red

Taylor Ruckman Weight class nine Red

JD Fear Weight class nine Red

Sierra Forrester Weight class ten Purple

Cassidy Espenscheid Weight class ten Purple

Liberty Runyan Weight class ten Purple

Sierra Forrester Weight class ten Blue

Claire Hayward Weight class ten Blue

Dalton Jones Weight class ten Red

Zane Hayward Weight class ten Red

Taylor Kirkwood Weight class ten Red

Kaylum Thayne Weight class ten Red

Sarah Commerer Weight class eleven Purple

Heather Grossman Weight class eleven Purple

Dakota Claridge Weight class eleven Blue

Emily Taylor Weight class eleven Red

Jaylee Bousman Weight class eleven Red

Sophia Smith Weight class eleven Red

Becky Commerer Weight class eleven Red

Arye Espenscheid Weight class eleven Red

Heather Grossman Weight class twelve Purple

Emily Taylor Weight class twelve Purple

Zach Maxam Weight class twelve Purple

JD Fear Weight class twelve Blue

Savanna Wackerman Weight class twelve Red

Liberty Runyan Weight class twelve Red

Kaden Alcorn Weight class twelve Red

Nate Swift Weight class twelve Red

Kendra Jones Weight class twelve Red

Kyrah Jones Weight class twelve Red

Heavyweight (300+)

Uriel Hill Weight class thirteen Blue

Brittany Jones Weight class thirteen Blue

Market swine championship

Sarah Commerer Grand Champion

Aspyn Green Reserve Champion

Rebecha Delker Red







Sheep and Goat Show

Exhibitor name Class and description Place

Goat showmanship

Brookely Schamber Senior FFA, 4-H Grand Champion

Megan Anspach Intermediate Grand Champion

Katelyn Hayward Intermediate Reserve Champion

Chandler Jones Intermediate Blue

Susanna Sturman Junior Grand Champion

Zane Hayward Junior Reserve Champion

Ian Jones Junior Blue

Brooks Claridge First-year Grand Champion

Market goat

Brooks Claridge Grand Champion

Brooks Claridge Reserve Champion

Emily Fox Blue

Megan Anspach Blue

Ian Jones Red

Chandler Jones Red

Megan Anspach Red

Breeding goat

Emily Fox Senior doe Grand Champion

Brookely Schamber Junior doe Reserve Champion

Zane Hayward Junior doe Blue

Susanna Sturman Junior doe Blue

Susanna Sturman Senior doe Blue

Ashley Staten Senior doe Blue

Katelyn Hayward Junior doe Blue

Pee wee goat showmanship

Alyce Hayward Purple

Eli Hayward Purple

Sheep showmanship

Senior FFA, 4-H

Courtney Meisner Grand Champion

Karsen Jessen Reserve Champion

Heather Grossman Blue

Nataleigh Adkins Red

Mark Gregory Red

Ryan Keiter Red

Angel Brandewie Red

Intermediate

Mesa Butler Grand Champion

Ashley Brewer Reserve Champion

Molly Sullivan Blue

Ashley Davis Blue

Paige Nielson Red

Zane Meisner Red

Jenni Smith Red

David Burnett Red

Junior

Sierra Keiter Grand Champion

Maggie Davis Reserve Champion

Kellum Carnahan Blue

First-year

McKaul Carnahan Grand Champion

Hailey Burnett Reserve Champion

Morgan Grossman Blue

Hannah Runyan Blue

Market sheep

100-120 pounds

Paige Nielson Weight class one Purple

McKaul Carnahan Weight class one Blue

Maggie Davis Weight class one Blue

Hannah Runyan Weight class one Red

Hailey Burnett Weight class one Red

David Burnett Weight class one Red

121-135 pounds

Molly Sullivan Weight class two Purple

Karsen Jessen Weight class two Purple

Karsen Jessen Weight class two Blue

Kellum Carnahan Weight class two Blue

Ryan Keiter Weight class two Red

Paige Nielson Weight class two Red

Mesa Butler Weight class two Red

Hannah Runyan Weight class two Red

Mark Gregory Weight class two Red

136-145 pounds

Jenni Smith Weight class three Purple

Zane Meisner Weight class three Blue

Ashley Davis Weight class three Red

Sierra Keiter Weight class three Blue

Mesa Butler Weight class three Blue

Ashley Davis Weight class three Blue

Angel Brandewei Weight class three Red

Molly Sullivan Weight class three Red

146+ pounds

Courtney Meisner Weight class four Purple

Sierra Keiter Weight class four Purple

Mesa Butler Weight class four Blue

Ryan Keiter Weight class four Blue

Jenni Smith Weight class four Blue

Ashley Brewer Weight class four Red

Maggie Davis Weight class four Red

Ashley Brewer Weight class four Red

Nataleigh Adkins Weight class four Red

Overall market sheep championship

Courtney Meisner Grand Champion

Sierra Keiter Reserve Champion

Breeding sheep

Mesa Butler Grand Champion

Jenni Smith Reserve Champion

Sierra Keiter Third place

Mesa Butler Fourth place

Ryan Keiter Fifth place

Wool class breeding sheep

Angel Brandewei First place

Nataleigh Adkins Second place

Nataleigh Adkins Third place

Pee wee sheep

Dominic Sanchez

Kamia Runyan

Randa Whinnery







FFA Results

Exhibitor Name Division Description Ribbon

Agricultural mechanics

Scott Noble Reconditioned tools Blue

Shilo Thayne Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Blue

Tayler Ruckman Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Blue

KC Brewer Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Blue

Sergio Saenz Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Blue

Taylor Jensen Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Blue

Micah Brown Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Blue

Adam Walker Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Nataleigh Adkins Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Shelby Pennock Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Isabelle McLouglin Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

JD Hamby Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Kirk Anderson Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Spencer Criddle Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Scott Noble Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Abbi Ennis Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) Red

Isabelle Deardorff Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) White

Caitlyn Hott Ag 1 welds (bead & butt) White

Blake Fandek Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Jeff Connors Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Laura Noble Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Josh Grant Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Angel Brandewie Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Jordan Costello Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Thomas Mack Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Guthrie Sturman Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Mark Gregory Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Wyatt Choate Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Abbi Nelson Ag 2 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Blake Fandek Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Mark Gregory Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Wyatt Choate Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Angel Brandewie Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Jordan Costello Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Laura Noble Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Josh Grant Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Thomas Mack Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Jeff Connors Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Abbi Nelson Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

JR Lewis Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Guthrie Sturman Ag 3 welds (bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Riley Irwin Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Rylee Ivie Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Fallon Ramsey Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Aspen Shenefelt Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Tanner Butner Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Logan Nixon Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Stephen Winer Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Kassidy Williams Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Shayla Wright Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Dustin Jakobsen Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Matthew Dodson Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Kaylum Thayne Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Casey Jones Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Ian Douglass Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Shawn Friend Ag 3 welds (vert. down, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Aspen Shenefelt Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Stephen Winer Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Tanner Butner Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Tyler Owens Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Logan Nixon Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Riley Irwin Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Tristan Wilson Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Shayla Wright Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Blue

Matthew Dodson Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Kassidy Williams Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Casey Jones Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Kaylum Thayne Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Fallon Ramsey Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Rylee Ivie Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Shawn Friend Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Dustin Jakobsen Ag 3 welds (vert. up, bead, butt, lap, T-fillet) Red

Sergio Saenz Eyebolt Grand Champion

Micah Brown Eyebolt Blue

Kirk Anderson Eyebolt Blue

Shawn McGarr Eyebolt Blue

Taylor Jensen Eyebolt Blue

Scot Noble Eyebolt Blue

Nataleigh Adkins Eyebolt Blue

KC Brewer Eyebolt Blue

Abbi Ennis Eyebolt Blue

Isabelle Deardorff Eyebolt Blue

JD Hamby Eyebolt Blue

Tori Mackenzie Eyebolt Blue

Shilo Thayne Eyebolt Blue

Alannah McGarr Eyebolt Blue

Shelby Pennock Eyebolt Red

Tayler Ruckman Eyebolt Red

Spencer Criddle Eyebolt Red

Adam Walker Eyebolt Red

Isabelle McLoughlin Eyebolt White

Spencer Criddle Horseshoe hoof pick Reserve Champion

Abbi Ennis Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Taylor Jensen Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Adam Walker Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

KC Brewer Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Kirk Anderson Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Isabelle McLoughlin Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Scott Noble Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

JD Hamby Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Nataleigh Adkins Horseshoe hoof pick Blue

Tori Mackenzie Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Isabelle Deardorff Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Micah Brown Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Shilo Thayne Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Sergio Saenz Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Shelby Pennock Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Tayler Ruckman Horseshoe hoof pick Red

Alannah McGarr Horseshoe hoof pick White

Shawn McGarr Horseshoe hoof pick White

Destiny Hunt Horseshoe hoof pick White

Ryanne Stevie Pliers Blue

Ethan Egle Pliers Blue

Shayla Wright Pliers Blue

Ernie Trotta Pliers Blue

Casey Jones Pliers Blue

Logan Nixon Pliers Blue

Jordan Nix Pliers Blue

Zach Andreasen Pliers Blue

Kaylum Thayne Pliers Blue

Tristan Wilson Pliers Blue

Mark Fenn Pliers Blue

Riley Irwin Pliers Blue

Guthrie Sturman Pliers Red

Justin Lee Pliers Red

Shawn Friend Pliers Red

Robert Wilson Pliers Red

Kassidy Williams Pliers Red

Tyler Owens Pliers Red

Pinedale FFA Wood/metal farmstead conveniences Grand Champion

Thomas Mack Small PlasmaCam sign Reserve Champion

Guthrie Sturman Large PlasmaCam sign Grand Champion

Pinedale FFA Recreation equipment, metal Reserve Champion

Agronomy

Laura Noble Alfalfa Blue

JD Hamby Alfalfa Blue

Laura Noble Brome grass Grand Champion

JD Hamby Brome grass Blue

Laura Noble Sweet clover Blue

JD Hamby Sweet clover Reserve Champion

Laura Noble Crested wheat grass Blue

JD Hamby Crested wheat grass Blue

Laura Noble Mixed grass, legume Blue

JD Hamby Mixed grass, legume Blue

Laura Noble Mixed grass, 3 or more Blue

JD Hamby Mixed grass, 3 or more Blue

Laura Noble Reed canary grass Blue

JD Hamby Reed canary grass Blue

Laura Noble Timothy Blue

JD Hamby Timothy Blue

Classroom

Justin Lee Proficiency application Blue

Abbi Nelson Proficiency application Blue

Brookely Schamber Proficiency application Blue

Heather Grossman Proficiency application Blue

Angel Brandewie Proficiency application Blue

Dawson Hoover Natural resources Blue

Abbi Nelson Natural resources Blue

Tobias Kaecks Natural resources Blue

Lexi Bishop Natural resources Blue

Angela Hendricks Natural resources Blue

Gage Jakobsen Natural resources Red

Veronica Kolitz Natural resources Red

Pinedale FFA Any other Blue







Open Class

Exhibitor Name Division Description Ribbon

Horticulture / Floriculture

Sheaf forage hay

Thomas Johnston Alfalfa White

Thomas Johnston Brome grass Blue

Thomas Johnston Brome grass Red

Thomas Johnston Brome grass Red

Thomas Johnston Brome grass Red

Thomas Johnston Crested wheat grass Blue

Thomas Johnston Intermediate wheat grass Red

Thomas Johnston Intermediate wheat grass Red

Thomas Johnston Timothy Blue

Laura Brooks Meadow foxtail Blue

Thomas Johnston Meadow foxtail Red

Thomas Johnston Reed canary grass Blue

Thomas Johnston Mixed grass & alfalfa Red

Thomas Johnston Mixed grass Red

Thomas Johnston Other White

Baled forages

Thomas Johnston Wild hay Red

Vegetables grown outside

Beverly Luce Chard Grand Champion

Beverly Luce Green onions Blue

Karen Stewart Green pea pods Blue

Karen Stewart Leaf lettuce Blue

Karen Stewart Leaf lettuce Blue

Annalee Kirkwood Leaf lettuce Blue

Beverly Luce Leaf lettuce Grand Champion

Karen Stewart Red radishes Blue

Annalee Kirkwood Red radishes Grand Champion

Laura Brooks Rhubarb Red

Beverly Luce Rhubarb Blue

Karen Stewart Kale Blue

Karen Stewart Any other Blue

Laura Brooks Any other Blue

Beverly Luce Any other Blue

Beverly Luce Any other Red

Vegetable plants – windowsill

Laura Brooks Herbs Red

Annalee Kirkwood Herbs Blue

Vegetable plants – greenhouse

Karen Stewart Herbs Blue

Karen Stewart Herbs Red

Laura Brooks Herbs Blue

Karen Stewart Cherry tomato Blue

Karen Stewart Zucchini Reserve Champion

Cut flowers

Beth Edwards Columbine, one spray Blue

Beth Edwards Columbine, single stem Red

Audrey Morris Delphinium, one stem, standard Blue

Beverly Luce Delphinium, one stem, standard Blue

Audrey Morris Delphinium, one stem, hybrid perennial Blue

Laura Brooks Delphinium, one stem, dwarf Red

Laura Brooks Zinnia, one stem Red

Annalee Kirkwood Zinnia, one stem Blue

Laura Brooks Other Blue

Laura Brooks Other Blue

Beverly Luce Other Blue

Beverly Luce Other Red

Potted plant

Laura Brooks Ivy Blue

Beverly Luce Other Blue

Beverly Luce Other Purple



Needlework

Quilts

Audrey Morris Bed-size quilts, pieced Purple

Carol Krcil Bed-size quilts, pieced Purple

Debbie Moline Bed-size quilts, pieced Grand Champion

Debbie Moline Bed-size quilts, pieced Purple

Helen Ohara Bed-size quilts, pieced Purple

Jackie Hunt Bed-size quilts, pieced Blue

Joleen Wright Bed-size quilts, pieced Grand Champion

Kathleen Stead Bed-size quilts, pieced Purple

Kathleen Stead Bed-size quilts, pieced Red

Marsha Barlow Bed-size quilts, pieced Reserve Champion

Melanie Woffinden Bed-size quilts, pieced Red

Melanie Woffinden Bed-size quilts, pieced Red

Melanie Woffinden Bed-size quilts, pieced Red

Renee Hossack Bed-size quilts, pieced Purple

Deanne Bradley Bed-size quilts, pieced Reserve Champion

Helen Ohara Bed-size quilts, combo Blue

Renee Hossack Bed-size quilts, combo Blue

Hanna Hansen Baby quilts, tied Blue

Jocie Banks Baby quilts, tied Red

Olivia Chamberlain Baby quilts, tied Red

Trystin Fugle Baby quilts, tied Grand Champion

Beverly Luce Table runner Red

Wall hangings & tapestries

Debbie Moline Wall hangings, pieced Purple

Debbie Moline Wall hangings, pieced Purple

Helen Ohara Wall hangings, pieced Blue

Helen Ohara Wall hangings, pieced Purple

Deanne Bradley Wall hangings, pieced Grand Champion

Knitted articles

Wendy Friend Sweater Purple

Wendy Friend Scarf, stole, poncho or cape Red

Wendy Friend Mittens Blue

Infant garment

Jamie Walker Baby blanket, crochet Purple

Pillow cases

Kerry Butler Cross stitch Blue

Novelty articles

Jamie Walker Other Blue

Embroidery

Rose Dickie Counted cross stitch Blue

Rose Dickie Counted cross stitch Purple

Mesa Butler Chicken scratching, pillow Blue



Culinary

Yeast bread

Beverly Luce White Purple

Jamie Walker Whole wheat Red

Liz Merritt White yeast rolls Blue

Beverly Luce White yeast rolls Blue

Beverly Luce Parker house or cloverleaf rolls Purple

Beverly Luce Yeast specialties Blue

Beverly Luce Cinnamon rolls Purple

Beverly Luce Versatility of dough Purple

Quick bread

Laura Brooks Banana bread Purple

Beverly Luce Banana bread Purple

Beverly Luce Zucchini bread Purple

Beth Edwards Other fruit bread Reserve Champion

Beverly Luce Scones Blue

Cakes

Chrissy Sanchez Cupcakes Blue

Liz Merritt Cupcakes Blue

Cookies

Beverly Luce Sugar Blue

Beverly Luce Icebox Red

Beverly Luce Date bars Purple

Liz Merritt Brownies/fudge squares Blue

Beverly Luce Peanut butter Red

Beverly Luce Chocolate chip Red

Chrissy Sanchez Other bar cookies Purple

Laura Brooks Other bar cookies Grand Champion

Nicholas Boyce Other bar cookies Purple

Jamie Walker Drop cookies Purple

Morgan Brown Other Blue

Chrissy Sanchez No-bake cookies Red

Liz Merritt No-bake cookies Purple

Nate Brown No-bake cookies Blue

Covered pies

Liz Merritt Apple Red

Beverly Luce Cream puff Blue

Beverly Luce Rhubarb Purple

Candy

Chrissy Sanchez Hard candy Red

Chrissy Sanchez Hard candy Red

Liz Merritt Hard candy Purple

Liz Merritt Fudge, chocolate Red

Beverly Luce Other Blue

Jelly

Audrey Morris Chokecherry Red

Beverly Luce Chokecherry Red

Beverly Luce Apple Purple

Laura Brooks Gooseberry Blue

Beverly Luce Grape Purple

Laura Brooks Other White

Beverly Luce Other Purple

Preserves, marmalades, butter and jam

Amanda Calhoun Gooseberry preserves Purple

Jamie Brewer Other White

Jamie Brewer Apple butter Purple

Linda Hayward Strawberry jam Purple

Amanda Calhoun Fruit syrup Red

Laura Brooks Fruit syrup Purple

Canned fruit

McKenna Carnahan Applesauce Blue

Beth Edwards Applesauce Blue

Beverly Luce Other Purple

Beverly Luce Other White

Canned meat

Beverly Luce Chicken Purple

Beverly Luce Chicken Purple

Beverly Luce Chicken Purple

Miscellaneous

Amanda Calhoun Hard cheese Purple

Laura Brooks Hard cheese Blue

Laura Brooks Dried herbs Blue

Beverly Luce Dried herbs Purple





Art

Beginner

Dana Tully Watercolors/transparent acrylics Blue

Dana Tully Watercolors/transparent acrylics Reserve Champion

Amateur

Howard Talbott Sculpture Red

Howard Talbott Miscellaneous Blue

Non-advanced

Shawna Bennett Oils/opaque acrylics Grand Champion

Shawna Bennett Tempera/gouache Grand Champion

5 & younger

Joel Edwards Drawings in color Red

8 & 9 years

Nicholas Boyce Drawings in color Blue

Nicholas Boyce Drawings in color Purple

12 & 13 years

Emily Fox Copy Purple

Emily Fox Copy Purple

Emily Fox Copy Blue

Trevor Moritsch Sculpture Blue

14 & 15 years

Devoni Woffinden Black & white graphics Blue

Devoni Woffinden Black & white graphics Grand Champion

Devoni Woffinden Drawings in color Blue

Devoni Woffinden Drawings in color Blue

Levi Douglas Sculpture Blue

16 & 17 years

Darby Woffinden Black & white graphics Blue

Darby Woffinden Black & white graphics Red

Ian Douglas Sculpture Purple

Crafts

Handicrafts

Laura Brooks Handmade flowers Blue

Morell Woffinden Metal, any original art Purple

Morell Woffinden Metal, any original art Purple

Levi Douglas Metal, any original art Purple

Chrissy Sanchez Holiday decoration Purple

Abbi Dee Yarn craft Blue

Lolly Blackmon Yarn craft Red

Kerry Butler Tole painting Purple

Kerry Butler Tole painting Purple

McKenna Edwards Other White

Thomas Howard Other Blue

Bill Hibbert Useful item Blue

Betty Cayetano Beadcraft, any other Purple

Betty Cayetano Beadcraft, any other Purple

Betty Cayetano Beadcraft, any other Blue

Darby Woffinden Plastic canvas, any other Purple

Darby Woffinden Plastic canvas, any other Purple

Darby Woffinden Plastic canvas, any other Purple

Beverly Luce Plastic canvas, any other Purple

Leather craft

Britney Porter Small articles, stamped/carved Purple

Kelsey Porter Small articles, stamped/carved Purple

Jenny Porter Belt Purple

Kelsey Porter Belt Purple

Britney Porter Any other Purple

Kelsey Porter Any other Blue

Specialty

Jake Thoman Braided horse hair Reserve Champion

Wood craft

Marcy Thompson Any other Grand Champion

Marcy Thompson Any other Purple

Marcy Thompson Any other Purple

Marcy Thompson Any other Purple

Marcy Thompson Any other Purple

Marcy Thompson Any other Purple

Silversmith

Trevor Moritsch Jewelry Purple

Trevor Moritsch Jewelry Red

Photography

Juniors

Shawn Friend People White

David Rule Animals Red

David Rule Animals Red

David Rule Animals Red

David Rule Animals White

Natalie Pilon Animals Blue

Natalie Pilon Animals Blue

Natalie Pilon Animals Red

David Rule Agriculture Red

David Rule Scenic landscapes Grand Champion

David Rule Scenic landscapes Red

David Rule Scenic landscapes Red

David Rule Scenic landscapes White

Shawn Friend Miscellaneous Purple

David Rule Abstract Red

David Rule Abstract White

David Rule Abstract White

David Rule Vacation Red

David Rule Vacation Red

David Rule Vacation White

Adult (beginners & amateurs)

Wendy Friend People Red

Yvonne Degraw People Blue

Jim/Eliz Albritton-McDonald

Animals Blue

Jim/Eliz Albritton-McDonald

Animals Blue

Jim/Eliz Albritton-McDonald

Animals Grand Champion

Jim/Eliz Albritton-McDonald

Animals Red

Stacy Bateman Animals Blue

Wendy Friend Animals Reserve Champion

Yvonne Degraw Animals Blue

Georgia Wenz Plants Purple

Stacy Bateman Plants Purple

Wendy Friend Agriculture Blue

Wendy Friend Architectural Blue

Georgia Wenz Scenic landscapes Blue

Georgia Wenz Scenic landscapes Blue

Stacy Bateman Scenic landscapes Blue

Stacy Bateman Scenic landscapes Purple

Wendy Friend Miscellaneous Purple

Rebecha Delker First year 4-H Red









Open class

champions

Exhibitor Name Division Description Ribbon People’s choice

Karen Stewart Horticulture/floriculture

Marsha Barlow Needlework/quilting

Wendy Friend Sewing/clothing

Shawna Bennett Art

Marcy Thompson Craft

Ian Jones Special persons

Terrie Springman Display only

Judged exhibits

Beverly Luce Overall outstanding horticulture/floriculture

Annalee Kirkwood Outstanding horticulture/floriculture – youth

Beverly Luce Outstanding horticulture/floriculture – senior

Jolene Wright Overall outstanding needlework

Trystin Fugle Outstanding needlework – youth

Deanne Bradley Outstanding needlework – senior

Debbie Moline Overall outstanding sewing/clothing

Laura Brooks Overall outstanding culinary

Nicholas Boyce Outstanding culinary – youth

Beverly Luce Outstanding culinary – senior

Shawna Bennett Overall outstanding art

Devoni Woffinden Outstanding art – youth

Marcy Thompson Overall outstanding craft

Trevor Moritsch Outstanding craft – youth

Jim & Eliz Albritton-McDonald Overall outstanding photography

David Rule Outstanding photography – youth

Georgia Wenz Outstanding photography – senior

Ian Jones Overall outstanding special persons









Pig Wrestling

Place Team name Time Team members Calcutta bidder

8 & younger

1 Pull Some Pork 16.79 Cedar Stewart Eileen Stewart

Ryley Denison

Skylee Butler

Kaydence Gray



2 Ham Slam 48.44 Alyxis White Ron Rhyne

Tyler Currah

Diesel Vrska

Landon Rhyne

9-15

1 Pig-Inators 15.91 Trevor Moritsch Randy & Cadi

Garett Schamber Kirkwood

Teagan Pennock

Isaac Loftus



2 Bacon Barriers 23.34 Keitlee Sellers Brandon -- Brooke Hornberger Simpkins

Kristen Williams

Mic Butner



3 Pig Dynasty 24.28 TJ Frazier Brock McClain

Tanner Hansen

Benjamin Maxfield

Nathan Maxfield



Women

1 Swine Sisters 17.74 Kristi White Waterhole #3

Kylah Bowers

Tamara Currah

Rusty Christensen



2 Farmers Only Hotties 31.53 Mandi Axelson Randy & Cadi

Keisha Wemhart Kirkwood

Chrissy Duchon

Sharona Petty



Men

1 Greased Lightning 53.35 Ian Douglas David Reed

Kenny Reed

Tyler Moritsch

Spencer Hartman



Share on Facebook









Select Page:
Within:
Keyword:

Google

Entertainment









 

Copyright 2014 News Media Corporation

News    Classifieds    Shoppe    Search    ContactUs    TalkBack    Subscribe    Information    E-Edition    Business Portal